活动介绍
活动介绍| 活动日程| 专家简介| 专题新闻| 精彩瞬间
『鼓动•国音』国际打击乐艺术周
THE 1ST ‘GUDONG GUOYIN’ INTERNATIONALI PERCUSSION FESTIVAL
暨“国音奖”全国青少年打击乐展演赛
“GuoYin Award” -The National Percussion Performance and Competition
发布日期: 2016-05-16      来源: 中国音乐学院附中      作者:艺术节办公室

一、活动简介

I. Purpose of the event

本届『鼓动•国音』国际打击乐艺术周暨“国音奖”全国青少年打击乐展演赛将于2016年5月24日-29日在中国音乐学院附中举办。活动以提高青少年打击乐演奏水平,促进国内外各大专业音乐院校间交流互通、促进打击乐教学事业和谐发展、拓展学生艺术视野为目的,旨在通过中外专场音乐会、青少年展演赛、国内外老师专家课、学术交流等形式,为学生创造一个高水准的学习实践平台。希望通过举办此次活动,可以促使学生们在专业学习上有所进步,在艺术造诣上有所升华。

The event will be held on 24th May to 29th May 2016, in the Middle School Attached to China Conservatory. The aim of the event is to create a high standard of platform for students through the youth performances, national and international master classes, academic exchanges and other forms. The event also aimed at improving youth percussion performance level, and promoting the communication of domestic and foreign major professional music colleges and universities,thus contribute to the progress of the education of percussion, as well as broadening the artistic perspectives for the students. Upon holding this event, we hope to see students achieve further development in their artistic cultivation.

届时,组委会将邀请来自国内各大音乐院校和美国、加拿大、法国、西班牙、荷兰、克罗地亚、古巴等国内外打击乐教育家,当今世界最权威的国际打击乐组织PAS(The Percussive Arts Society打击乐艺术协会)以及 IPEA(International Percussion Education Association国际打击乐教育协会)的主要成员担当艺术节的艺术顾问、评审委员和专家课讲师等,使参与其中的青少年打击乐学生在6天的时间里充分感受、体验和学习到最专业、最前端的打击乐文化及相关知识。

The committee of the organization will invite percussionists and percussion educators from China, America, Canada, Spain, Holland, Crotia, and Cuba, meanwhile, the organizer also invites some artist consultants, judges, lecturers from the PAS (The Percussive Arts Society), the world’s most authoritative international organization of percussion, and IPEA (International Percussion Education Association). The event will provides all the young participants and students a great opportunity to experience and learn the latest professional percussion culture and relative knowledge.


二、组织机构

II. The organizational institution

组委会主席:王黎光

Chairman of Organizing Committee: Wang Liguang

副主席: 郭萌黎 侯俊侠

Vice-chairmen of Organizing Committee: Guo Mengli Hou Junxia

艺术总监: 郭萌黎

Artistic Director: Guo Mengli

总策划:高朝霞 徐权 朱留丹 赵戈 焦山林 徐东亮

Chief planners: Gao Zhaoxia Xu Quan Zhu liudan Zhao Ge Jiao Shanlin Xu Dongliang

艺术节办公室:窦群芳 南秀渊 王飞 郭宁 郑瑀 陈思翰

Committee Office: Dou Qunfang Nan Xiuyuan Wang Fei Guo Ning

Zheng Yu Chen Sihan

评审组组长:吕青山

Review Group Leader: Lyu Qingshan

副组长: 焦山林、徐东亮

Vice-group Leader: Jiao Shanlin Xu Dongliang

监审组组长:孙杨

Supervision Group Leader: Sun Yang

副组长:周丽

Vice-group Leader: Zhou Li


主办单位Organizer:

中国音乐学院附中Middle School Attached to China Conservatory

中国音乐学院管弦系China Conservatory of Music, Dept of Orchestra


鸣谢单位Special Thanks:

中央音乐学院

Central Conservatory of Music

上海音乐学院

Shanghai Conservatory of Music

沈阳音乐学院

Shenyang Conservatory of Music

武汉音乐学院

Wuhan Conservatory of Music

西安音乐学院

Xi An Conservatory of Music

天津音乐学院

Tianjin Conservatory of Music

四川音乐学院

Sichuan Conservatory of Music

星海音乐学院

Xinghai Conservatory of Music

浙江音乐学院

Zhejiang Conservatory of Music

国际音乐舞蹈交流促进会

M&D(International Society to Promote Cultural Exchange of Music and Dance)

国际打击乐艺术协会

PAS(The Percussive Arts Society)

国际打击乐教育协会

IPEA(International Percussion Education Association)

北京市西城区第一文化馆

NO.1 Culture Center Of Beijing Xicheng

北京艺腾博雅文化传播有限公司

Beijing Yiteng Boya Culture Communication Co.Ltd


三、展演赛相关要求

III. Race performances requirements

1.参与人群 Participants:

各艺术院校/各地少年活动中心/中小学/艺术培训中心

Art colleges and universities/Youth Center /Primary and Secondary Schools/Arts Training Center.


2.参赛方向 Groups/Teams:

专业组:西洋打击乐 (马林巴、颤音琴、小军鼓、打击乐组合)

Professional Team:Western Percussion(Marimba,Vibraphone,Snare Drum, Combined Percussion.)

爱乐组:西洋打击乐(马林巴、颤音琴、小军鼓)/ 民族打击乐 / 流行打击乐

Non-Professional Team: Western Percussion(Marimba,Vibraphone,Snare Drum) /Chinese Percussion/Drum Set


3.参赛形式Entry Forms:

专业组:仅设马林巴、颤音琴、小军鼓、打击乐组合的个人比赛项目

Professional Team: Marimba, Vibraphone, Snare Drum, Individual Event

非专业组:独奏 / 重奏 / 合奏(其中民打合奏包含民间锣鼓与戏曲锣鼓合奏)

Non-Professional Team: Solo/Quartet/Ensemble


4.参赛要求Entry Requirements:

1/参赛选手或团队须于4月15日前递交参赛报名表及相关资料,如需要电子(伴奏要求MP3格式),请连同报名资料一起发送至指定邮箱;

1/Contestants or teams shall submit the entry form and the relevant information before April 15th, If you need any electronics (MP3 format), please send the registration information to the designated email address;

2/参赛选手或团队须于4月30日前递交与参赛组别水平相当的初审视频(MP4或AVI格式),经大赛评审组初审合格后方可入围最后决赛;

2/Contestants or teams shall submit a video (MP4 format or AVI format) before April 30th, the contest review group decides if the video is qualified to get through to the final;

3/主办方将部分组别分设了推荐曲目,如选手选择推荐曲目在一定程度上予以加分;

3/The organizer sets up recommended tracks for some groups/teams, the players to a certain extent will get extra points if they choose the recommended tracks;

4/演奏时间不得超过8分钟; 5/比赛时须着演出服或正装;

4/ The performance should not be over 8minutes;

5/比赛时须着演出服或正装。

5/ Contestants should wear dress or formal suit.


5.展演分组Groups/Teams:

成人组Adults:

【专业组:艺术院校学生、专业从事打击乐工作的演奏员

【Professional team: students from Art Colleges, professional percussionist】

【爱乐组:除上述情况以外的18周岁以上人员】

【Non-Professional team: over 18 years old amateurs】

高中组Senior High School Group:

【专业组:艺术院校附中、专业艺术学校】

【Professional team:students from attached middle school of Music、Professional Art School】

【爱乐组:除上述情况以外的高中阶段学生】

【Non-Professional team: other senior high school students other than the above mentioned】

初中、小学组Junior High School、Primary School Group:

【专业组:艺术院校附中、专业艺术学校】

【Professional Team:students from attached middle school of Music、Professional Art School】

【爱乐组:除上述情况以外的初中、小学阶段学生】

【Non-Professional Team:other junior high school students other than the above mentioned】


6.奖项设立Awards:

1/ 表演类Performance: Individual:

个人Individual:

特别金奖(可空缺)、金奖(可空缺)、银奖、铜奖、优秀奖;

Great Gold Medal(can be vacant), Gold Medal (can be vacant),

Silver Medal, Bronze Medal, Award of Excellence.

团队Team:

演奏(金、银、铜奖) Play (gold, silver and bronze)

表演(金、银、铜奖)performance (gold, silver and bronze)

2/ 组织类Organization: 最佳组织奖Best Organization Award;

最佳协作奖Best Collaboration Award

3/ 指导类Coaching:优秀指导教师奖 Excellent Coaching Award


四、联系方式

会务组联系人:郭老师  电话:13810981319

赛务组联系人:王老师  电话:13801025593